----- Mineral Pride Society, Mineral, Illinois ----- Home of the Leopards

Mineral High School Alumni 1894 - 1935

Home
Mineral Pride Banquet June 7, 2014
*Village of Mineral
*Mineral Pride Museum
Our Purpose
How to Join
Contact Us
*Mineral School Information
*Mineral Scrapbooks & Photos
Mineral Scrapbook of the 1970s
Mineral Scrapbook 1800s
People & Families of Mineral
Megan Marie Foes
*Mineral Township Cemetery

Mineral High School Alumni 1894 - 1935 

The following is a list of all of those fotunate enough to graduate from Mineral High School.  There are literally thousands more who attended this grand old school who did not receive their diploma.  They, too, are none the less proud to have been a part of the Mineral High School lore.
 
1894   
Howard Riley
Anna Riedy McChestney
Goldy Case Williama
 
1895, 1896, 1897 
No Graduates
 
1898
Jessie Riley Boswell
 
1899
No Graduates
 
1900
Irene Humphrey McBeth
Emma Moore
Emma Clark Jury
Bertha Riley Rogers
Ethel Riley Ely
 
1901, 1902
No Graduates 
 
1903
Retta Riley Gletchman
Edna Jacobs Thoreson
 
1904
Mabel Hodgett Comp
Homer Riley
Grace Studley Bennett
Clair Squires
Charles Moore
 
1905
Ernest Lyon
Lee Roberts
 
1906
Hattie Campbell Riley
Floy Moore
Lucy Colbum Brundage
 
1907, 1908
No Graduates
 
1909
Hattie Laird Downey
Lula Armstrong Higgins
 
1910
Pearl Mendenhall O'Connor
Myrl Dutre Krischke
 
1911
Clara Fellows Moon
Lois Stone Tomlinson
Edna Hodgett Modlin
Macie Rieder Christian
John Bennett
Wallace Armstrong
Minnie Humphrey Rakestraw
 
1912, 1913
No Graduates
 
1914
Ralph Cole
Nellie Sheppard Young
 
1915
Freda Carrington Cole
George Rasmussen
Clark Bennett
Osa Thornhill
L.R. Harrison
 
1916, 1917, 1918, 1919, 1920, 1921, 1922
No record of any graduates
 
1923 
Marie Getz Enger
 
1924
Ezma Brown Stone
Emy Carrington
Francis Immosoete
Ruth Jacobs Youngblood
Myrl Linaweaver
George Stone
 
1925
Pansy Carrington Rogers
Ruth Getz Maxey
Raymond Rakestraw
Fern Tomlin Seeman
Leona Ulrich Phillips
 
1926
Marguerite Buysse Billiet
Lois Gradert DeSplinter
Roy Rakestraw
Lillian Turner Young
 
1927
Alice Blooms Driessens
Frederick Getz
Edith Harms Little
Esther Norton Sorenburg
John Riley
Carlyle Ulrich
 
1928
Mildred Brandt Brown
Juanita Brown Metzner
Kenneth Ely
Berniece Laird Hand
Alta Lineaweaver Weeks
Harley Rieder
Ida Tomlin Magnuson
George Anderson
Mildred Fellows DeSplinter

MHS Classes of 1927 & 1928
mineralhsgrad192728dav.jpg
"Left Click" on Photo to View Enlarged Version

1928
Mildred Brandt Brown
Juanita Brown Metzner
Kenneth Ely
Berniece Laird Hand
Alta Lineaweaver Weeks
Harley Rieder
Ida Tomlin Magnuson
George Anderson
Mildred Fellows DeSplinter

MHS Class of 1929
mineralhsclassof1929dav.jpg
"Left Click" on Photo for Enlarged View

 
 
 
 
1929
Alma Croegaert Vermiere
Irene Emerson Payne
Georgia Garrison Walters
Harley Lorenson
Kenneth Moore
Sylvena Peterson Heward
Alphonso Sierens
Helen Spears Hodgett
Clara Van Bevern Maas
 
1930
Ruth Crosland
Arthur Immesoete
Robert Nelson
Arthur Riley
Darlene Riley Pierson

MHS Classes of 1930 & 1931
mineralhsgrad193031dav.jpg
"Left Click" on Photo to View Enlarged Version

1931
Edith Moore Carlson
Raymond Morman
 
1932
Louis Brandt
Darlene Hodgett Bills
Ardia Howard Rieder
Norma Lemont Nelson
Vernon Madsen
Forrest Moore
Warren Morgan
Marjorie Morman Vyneman
Virgil Croegaert
 
1933
Ethel Bennet Donaldson
James Christian
Vern Clark
Clarence Croegaert
Cynthia Moore Oday
Kathryn Rakestraw Verdick
Cathryn Riley Jeide
Zerenna Riley Brandt
Pierce Ulrich

MHS Class of 1934
mineralhsclass1934dav.jpg
"Left Click" on Photo to View Enlarged Version

 
 
 
1934
Willard Barthelman
Ralph Bennett
Alice Getz
Daisy Hamilton Quayle
Winona Madsen
Elsie Morman Wyffles
Clarence Rieder
Francis Reno
Eldon Thorpe
 
 
 

MHS Class of 1935
mineralhsgrad1935dav.jpg
"Left Click" on Photo to View Enlarged Version

 
 
 
 
1935
Mildred Croegaert
Clarence Hodgett
Errold Lyon, Jr.
Mildred Miller Stewart
Dorothy LeMonte Stevens